FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE FOR  ORDERS OVER $150!

Privacy Policy

We recognise that the privacy of your personal information is important to you. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Peachymama’s Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

What information do we collect?

We may collect certain types of personal information from you. Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you and may include details such as name, address, telephone numbers, date of birth, occupation and email address.

How do we collect your personal information?

We may collect personal information in a number of ways including when you place an online order with us or subscribe for email updates.
We also collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
•    the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
•    the date and time you access our site;
•    the internet address of the website that linked you directly to our site.

How do we use your personal information?

We collect personal information to keep you up to date with any important changes to our website, to notify you of special events, promotions and offers that may be of interest to you and to respond to your queries. We also collect personal information to allow us to manage and fulfill the orders you place with us.

Will we sell your personal information to the highest bidder?

Not a chance. Personal information collected on our site is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information is information relating to an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained from the information provided. Personal information collected on this site will not be used for any other purpose other than for what it was intentionally submitted. On request we will provide any information collected about you through this site in accordance with Information Privacy Principles 6 and 7 of the information Privacy Act 1988.

How can I review my choices about receiving promotional communication?

At Peachymama we want to communicate with you only if you want us to. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link on our communications.

How can I update my personal information?

We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If your details have changed please inform us with the correct information, so that we may update it. If you need to provide us with any changes to your details, please email service@peachymama.com.au.

How secure is your personal information?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

Security

Any personal information that you submit is protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, we will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from our online store or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law (so behave yourself).

Online ordering security

Protecting your personal data and order information is a priority at Peachymama. We use Paypal, the industry standard in online payment security.
So, in a nutshell, by using the Peachymama website you are consenting to us using your information to help you purchase Peachymama products and services.

How can I contact Peachymama?

If you have any questions about how we handle your personal information, please feel free to contact us on 1300 473 224 anytime or email: info@peachymama.com.au

Australian Privacy Commissioner

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, you can contact the Office of the Australian Privacy Commissioner on Tel: 1300 363 992 or email: privacy@privacy.gov.au.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This is our current privacy policy outlining our personal information management practices. This policy replaces any other privacy policy published by us to date. We may vary this policy at any time. If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.
Size Chart

So that you get an accurate measurement using our sizing chart make sure you wrap the measuring tape around the fullest part of your bust and hips. When measuring your bust it is recommended you wear your breastfeeding/nursing bra. 

If you’re not sure or need some help please don’t hesitate to call us on 1300 473 224 or email us here.

Please download the PDF version of our Sizing Chart here.

Simple Version

(Peachymama Sizes = Australian Sizes)

XS = 8-10

S = 10-12

M = 12-14

L = 14-16

Detailed Version